WEBAPPBSQL01 Backend SQL Server

Current Stats - updated: 2/1/2016 3:35:28 PM

System Information

  • System: HP - ProLiant BL490c G6
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 16 Total Cores - 95.99GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft� Windows Server� 2008 Enterprise 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 11/20/2014 17:51:38
  • Uptime: 10509.74 Hours (437 Days 21 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9100.8 MB
WorkingSet:	85881.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	685.48 MB
Cache:		1259.42 MB AvailableBytes:	9100.8 MB
WorkingSet:	85881.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	685.48 MB
Cache:		1259.42 MB AvailableBytes:	9100.8 MB
WorkingSet:	85881.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	685.48 MB
Cache:		1259.42 MB AvailableBytes:	9100.8 MB
WorkingSet:	85881.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	685.48 MB
Cache:		1259.42 MB AvailableBytes:	9100.8 MB
WorkingSet:	85881.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	685.48 MB
Cache:		1259.42 MB PageFile Used:	90052.46 MB
PageFile Free:	11475.38 MB
Percent Free:	11.3% PageFile Used:	90052.46 MB
PageFile Free:	11475.38 MB
Percent Free:	11.3% WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	38.42 GB
Free Space:	11.58 GB
Total Space:	50 GB
Percent Free:	23.17%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	38.42 GB
Free Space:	11.58 GB
Total Space:	50 GB
Percent Free:	23.17%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	1478.64 GB
Free Space:	321.23 GB
Total Space:	1799.87 GB
Percent Free:	17.85%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	1478.64 GB
Free Space:	321.23 GB
Total Space:	1799.87 GB
Percent Free:	17.85%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive G:
Used Space:	1630.64 GB
Free Space:	421.23 GB
Total Space:	2051.87 GB
Percent Free:	20.53%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive G:
Used Space:	1630.64 GB
Free Space:	421.23 GB
Total Space:	2051.87 GB
Percent Free:	20.53%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	122.1 GB
Free Space:	327.77 GB
Total Space:	449.87 GB
Percent Free:	72.86%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	122.1 GB
Free Space:	327.77 GB
Total Space:	449.87 GB
Percent Free:	72.86%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive Q:
Used Space:	0.06 GB
Free Space:	0.91 GB
Total Space:	0.97 GB
Percent Free:	94.62%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive Q:
Used Space:	0.06 GB
Free Space:	0.91 GB
Total Space:	0.97 GB
Percent Free:	94.62%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	6.21 GB
Free Space:	194.66 GB
Total Space:	200.87 GB
Percent Free:	96.91%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	6.21 GB
Free Space:	194.66 GB
Total Space:	200.87 GB
Percent Free:	96.91%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	1142.82 GB
Free Space:	393.05 GB
Total Space:	1535.87 GB
Percent Free:	25.59%" WEBAPPBSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	1142.82 GB
Free Space:	393.05 GB
Total Space:	1535.87 GB
Percent Free:	25.59%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 2/1/2016 3:35:28 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 1600% (16 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
1080.458396sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
101.1212584momperfsnapshothelper#2"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MOMPerfSnapshotHelper.exe" -Embedding
19.91228svchost#6C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
18.4161460wmiprvse#4C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
16.91016svchostC:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage085.1836.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0097.0426.19
Processor 1096.7236.26
Processor 2094.5437.05
Processor 3097.3542.15
Processor 4088.4633.84
Processor 5091.7343.58
Processor 6097.532.25
Processor 7087.9936.74
Processor 8089.3935.91
Processor 9089.0835.58
Processor 10099.6938.79
Processor 11089.2440.97
Processor 12092.8332.72
Processor 13090.9533.03
Processor 14086.1232.84
Processor 15096.8840.04
ALL099.6936.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory7740.779808.158890.32
Used Memory85384.3586977.5185877.22
Cache Bytes (MB)1254.281441.041371.78
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)685.39689.13687.17