WEBAPPAWEB03 ASP.net Web Server

Current Stats - updated: 2/1/2016 3:35:22 PM

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 1 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 01/22/2016 14:48:31
  • Uptime: 240.79 Hours (10 Days 0 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9881.48 MB
WorkingSet:	5334.74 MB
PoolNonPaged:	157.29 MB
Cache:		454.03 MB AvailableBytes:	9881.48 MB
WorkingSet:	5334.74 MB
PoolNonPaged:	157.29 MB
Cache:		454.03 MB AvailableBytes:	9881.48 MB
WorkingSet:	5334.74 MB
PoolNonPaged:	157.29 MB
Cache:		454.03 MB AvailableBytes:	9881.48 MB
WorkingSet:	5334.74 MB
PoolNonPaged:	157.29 MB
Cache:		454.03 MB AvailableBytes:	9881.48 MB
WorkingSet:	5334.74 MB
PoolNonPaged:	157.29 MB
Cache:		454.03 MB PageFile Used:	7663.35 MB
PageFile Free:	11152.14 MB
Percent Free:	59.27% PageFile Used:	7663.35 MB
PageFile Free:	11152.14 MB
Percent Free:	59.27% WEBAPPAWEB03 Drive C:
Used Space:	52.42 GB
Free Space:	47.24 GB
Total Space:	99.66 GB
Percent Free:	47.4%" WEBAPPAWEB03 Drive C:
Used Space:	52.42 GB
Free Space:	47.24 GB
Total Space:	99.66 GB
Percent Free:	47.4%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 2/1/2016 3:35:22 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
17.23836w3wpc:\windows\system32\inetsrv\w3wp.exe -ap "KiewitProd" -v "v4.0" -l "webengine4.dll" -a \\.\pipe\iisipm5d51df44-aed6-499c-b642-0370f28ae790 -h "C:\inetpub\temp\apppools\KiewitProd\KiewitProd.config" -w "" -m 0
02796wmiprvse#4C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
03124taskengtaskeng.exe {81AE8952-2755-4304-AABB-3ACC6E5DCDAE}
03480wmiprvse#2C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
02024ccmexecC:\Windows\CCM\CcmExec.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage020.712.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0043.66.74
Processor 1078.729.88
Processor 2069.892.19
Processor 3014.240.75
Processor 4016.280.52
Processor 5011.10.49
Processor 6011.570.48
Processor 7012.350.9
ALL078.722.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory9553.310888.7510264
Used Memory4229.315735.694956.58
Cache Bytes (MB)421.18499.6442.3
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)157.2232.86157.66