SCOMSQL02 OpsMgr Data Warehouse

Current Stats - updated: 2/1/2016 3:35:21 PM

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 08/15/2015 11:49:15
  • Uptime: 4083.77 Hours (170 Days 3 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	1945.39 MB
WorkingSet:	13760.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	112.02 MB
Cache:		305.66 MB AvailableBytes:	1945.39 MB
WorkingSet:	13760.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	112.02 MB
Cache:		305.66 MB AvailableBytes:	1945.39 MB
WorkingSet:	13760.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	112.02 MB
Cache:		305.66 MB AvailableBytes:	1945.39 MB
WorkingSet:	13760.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	112.02 MB
Cache:		305.66 MB AvailableBytes:	1945.39 MB
WorkingSet:	13760.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	112.02 MB
Cache:		305.66 MB PageFile Used:	17713.65 MB
PageFile Free:	15051.52 MB
Percent Free:	45.94% PageFile Used:	17713.65 MB
PageFile Free:	15051.52 MB
Percent Free:	45.94% SCOMSQL02 Drive C:
Used Space:	48.49 GB
Free Space:	13.41 GB
Total Space:	61.9 GB
Percent Free:	21.67%" SCOMSQL02 Drive C:
Used Space:	48.49 GB
Free Space:	13.41 GB
Total Space:	61.9 GB
Percent Free:	21.67%" SCOMSQL02 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL02 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL02 Drive F:
Used Space:	1466.65 GB
Free Space:	581.22 GB
Total Space:	2047.87 GB
Percent Free:	28.38%" SCOMSQL02 Drive F:
Used Space:	1466.65 GB
Free Space:	581.22 GB
Total Space:	2047.87 GB
Percent Free:	28.38%" SCOMSQL02 Drive L:
Used Space:	99.42 GB
Free Space:	1027.45 GB
Total Space:	1126.87 GB
Percent Free:	91.18%" SCOMSQL02 Drive L:
Used Space:	99.42 GB
Free Space:	1027.45 GB
Total Space:	1126.87 GB
Percent Free:	91.18%" SCOMSQL02 Drive T:
Used Space:	10.18 GB
Free Space:	39.69 GB
Total Space:	49.87 GB
Percent Free:	79.58%" SCOMSQL02 Drive T:
Used Space:	10.18 GB
Free Space:	39.69 GB
Total Space:	49.87 GB
Percent Free:	79.58%" SCOMSQL02 Drive U:
Used Space:	50.75 GB
Free Space:	199.12 GB
Total Space:	249.87 GB
Percent Free:	79.69%" SCOMSQL02 Drive U:
Used Space:	50.75 GB
Free Space:	199.12 GB
Total Space:	249.87 GB
Percent Free:	79.69%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 2/1/2016 3:35:21 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
17.21352sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
03304wmiprvse#4C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
03440conhost#1\??\C:\Windows\system32\conhost.exe "-342451463-624945487-2150107591517359881453412990-216816780171279309-591263815
03656msdtcC:\Windows\System32\msdtc.exe
05060cmrcserviceC:\Windows\CCM\RemCtrl\CmRcService.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage035.63.47
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0048.811.96
Processor 1075.973.71
Processor 2033.811.59
Processor 3073.832.24
Processor 4048.041.91
Processor 5086.735.02
Processor 6072.386.69
Processor 7065.334.67
ALL086.733.47
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1725.872088.962004.36
Used Memory13540.9613903.4313646.43
Cache Bytes (MB)302.75505.18325.12
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)111.99114.64112.44