SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Current Stats - updated: 2/1/2016 3:35:20 PM

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 1077.38 Hours (44 Days 21 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	2698.5 MB
WorkingSet:	12988.98 MB
PoolNonPaged:	85.98 MB
Cache:		271.51 MB AvailableBytes:	2698.5 MB
WorkingSet:	12988.98 MB
PoolNonPaged:	85.98 MB
Cache:		271.51 MB AvailableBytes:	2698.5 MB
WorkingSet:	12988.98 MB
PoolNonPaged:	85.98 MB
Cache:		271.51 MB AvailableBytes:	2698.5 MB
WorkingSet:	12988.98 MB
PoolNonPaged:	85.98 MB
Cache:		271.51 MB AvailableBytes:	2698.5 MB
WorkingSet:	12988.98 MB
PoolNonPaged:	85.98 MB
Cache:		271.51 MB PageFile Used:	15426.49 MB
PageFile Free:	17338.68 MB
Percent Free:	52.92% PageFile Used:	15426.49 MB
PageFile Free:	17338.68 MB
Percent Free:	52.92% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	52.7 GB
Free Space:	47.2 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	47.25%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	52.7 GB
Free Space:	47.2 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	47.25%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	34.16 GB
Free Space:	65.71 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	65.8%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	34.16 GB
Free Space:	65.71 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	65.8%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 2/1/2016 3:35:20 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
6.21268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
03480dllhostC:\Windows\system32\dllhost.exe /Processid:{02D4B3F1-FD88-11D1-960D-00805FC79235}
0672svchostC:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
0652wmiprvse#6C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
03708msdtcC:\Windows\System32\msdtc.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage068.4520.38
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0085.1715.45
Processor 1079.3913.94
Processor 2082.3817.7
Processor 3092.6724.13
Processor 4096.122
Processor 5094.5422.83
Processor 6086.927.12
Processor 7080.0419.88
ALL096.120.38
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory2489.142931.042732.33
Used Memory12730.8813122.7312871.73
Cache Bytes (MB)268.48472.46340.56
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)85.1286.7185.65