ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Current Stats - updated: 2/1/2016 3:35:24 PM

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 01/26/2016 09:53:06
  • Uptime: 149.71 Hours (6 Days 5 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9808.27 MB
WorkingSet:	5327.36 MB
PoolNonPaged:	194.2 MB
Cache:		329.79 MB AvailableBytes:	9808.27 MB
WorkingSet:	5327.36 MB
PoolNonPaged:	194.2 MB
Cache:		329.79 MB AvailableBytes:	9808.27 MB
WorkingSet:	5327.36 MB
PoolNonPaged:	194.2 MB
Cache:		329.79 MB AvailableBytes:	9808.27 MB
WorkingSet:	5327.36 MB
PoolNonPaged:	194.2 MB
Cache:		329.79 MB AvailableBytes:	9808.27 MB
WorkingSet:	5327.36 MB
PoolNonPaged:	194.2 MB
Cache:		329.79 MB PageFile Used:	6733.64 MB
PageFile Free:	13745.85 MB
Percent Free:	67.12% PageFile Used:	6733.64 MB
PageFile Free:	13745.85 MB
Percent Free:	67.12% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	33 GB
Free Space:	26.66 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	44.69%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	33 GB
Free Space:	26.66 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	44.69%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 2/1/2016 3:35:24 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
68.7596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
39.14264monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
6.22200scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
3.11020svchost#2C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
3.11916dnsC:\Windows\system32\dns.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage050.7620.37
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0063.4943.6
Processor 1061.8812.53
Processor 2082.9736.17
Processor 3040.635.73
Processor 4073.4428.05
Processor 5027.192.19
Processor 6076.4426.47
Processor 7028.958.2
ALL082.9720.37
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory9172.9510093.569971.58
Used Memory5021.115957.715235.81
Cache Bytes (MB)317.11347.09332.17
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)192.29200.5195.78