ADSERVER06 Active Directory Domain Controller

Current Stats - updated: 2/1/2016 3:35:23 PM

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 8 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 01/09/2016 19:12:06
  • Uptime: 548.4 Hours (22 Days 20 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9759.59 MB
WorkingSet:	5576.12 MB
PoolNonPaged:	209.02 MB
Cache:		247.44 MB AvailableBytes:	9759.59 MB
WorkingSet:	5576.12 MB
PoolNonPaged:	209.02 MB
Cache:		247.44 MB AvailableBytes:	9759.59 MB
WorkingSet:	5576.12 MB
PoolNonPaged:	209.02 MB
Cache:		247.44 MB AvailableBytes:	9759.59 MB
WorkingSet:	5576.12 MB
PoolNonPaged:	209.02 MB
Cache:		247.44 MB AvailableBytes:	9759.59 MB
WorkingSet:	5576.12 MB
PoolNonPaged:	209.02 MB
Cache:		247.44 MB PageFile Used:	7571.69 MB
PageFile Free:	12907.8 MB
Percent Free:	63.03% PageFile Used:	7571.69 MB
PageFile Free:	12907.8 MB
Percent Free:	63.03% ADSERVER06 Drive C:
Used Space:	42.07 GB
Free Space:	7.59 GB
Total Space:	49.66 GB
Percent Free:	15.28%" ADSERVER06 Drive C:
Used Space:	42.07 GB
Free Space:	7.59 GB
Total Space:	49.66 GB
Percent Free:	15.28%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 2/1/2016 3:35:22 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
68.7564lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
51.63004scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
28.11004svchost#2C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
23.411424monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
12.51764dnsC:\Windows\system32\dns.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage049.6117.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0070.9419.08
Processor 1058.9115.65
Processor 2063.7513.73
Processor 3072.3412.56
Processor 4070.1612.45
Processor 5059.3813.93
Processor 6083.7518
Processor 7079.5336.57
ALL083.7517.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory3983.959904.469549.54
Used Memory5277.4211384.485790.99
Cache Bytes (MB)234.19336.43246.79
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)202.25212.25205.8