SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Hourly Stats for: 04/21/2019 20:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 818.81 Hours (34 Days 2 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	2142.52 MB
WorkingSet:	13593.94 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.59 MB
Cache:		281.81 MB AvailableBytes:	2142.52 MB
WorkingSet:	13593.94 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.59 MB
Cache:		281.81 MB AvailableBytes:	2142.52 MB
WorkingSet:	13593.94 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.59 MB
Cache:		281.81 MB AvailableBytes:	2142.52 MB
WorkingSet:	13593.94 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.59 MB
Cache:		281.81 MB AvailableBytes:	2142.52 MB
WorkingSet:	13593.94 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.59 MB
Cache:		281.81 MB PageFile Used:	14608.99 MB
PageFile Free:	18156.18 MB
Percent Free:	55.41% PageFile Used:	14608.99 MB
PageFile Free:	18156.18 MB
Percent Free:	55.41% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.88 GB
Free Space:	48.02 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.07%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.88 GB
Free Space:	48.02 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.07%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/21/2016 9:01:21 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
6.21268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
0756svchost#1C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
04116wmiprvse#6C:\Windows\sysWOW64\wbem\wmiprvse.exe -secured -Embedding
02952gxhsmservice"C:\Program Files\CommVault\Simpana\Base\GXHSMService.exe" -vm Instance001
03480dllhostC:\Windows\system32\dllhost.exe /Processid:{02D4B3F1-FD88-11D1-960D-00805FC79235}
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage099.4320.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0099.5321.81
Processor 1099.3814.26
Processor 2099.5315.5
Processor 3099.5318.78
Processor 4099.6919.79
Processor 5099.8424.04
Processor 6099.5327.39
Processor 7099.5319.43
ALL099.8420.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1873.052251.042186.41
Used Memory13475.5913874.4613545.42
Cache Bytes (MB)279.43477.89294.58
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)80.6384.981.87
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time018.791.78
% CPU User Time087.5318.34
Processor Queue Length090.23
% Page File Usage1.571.591.58
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec052997.692607.51
Page Reads/sec01675.2883.34
Page Writes/sec00.30
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)04.190.64
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)06.970.81
Total Disk Split IO/sec08.710.48
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Avg Write (ms)03.820.67
Disk 0 c: Avg Read (ms)0190.72
Disk 0 c: Disk Split IO/sec08.710.46
Disk 1 d: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 1 d: Avg Read (ms)00.30.01
Disk 1 d: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 2 f: Avg Write (ms)04.490.13
Disk 2 f: Avg Read (ms)014.40.81
Disk 2 f: Disk Split IO/sec00.20
Disk 3 l: Avg Write (ms)02.590.56
Disk 3 l: Avg Read (ms)024.820.08
Disk 3 l: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 4 t: Avg Write (ms)07.050.8
Disk 4 t: Avg Read (ms)040.39
Disk 4 t: Disk Split IO/sec00.40.01
Disk 5 u: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 5 u: Avg Read (ms)02.580.07
Disk 5 u: Disk Split IO/sec01.60.01
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL0150.31
Disk Avg DQL05.20.33
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Current DQL020.01
Disk 0 c: Avg DQL00.090.01
Disk 1 d: Current DQL000
Disk 1 d: Avg DQL000
Disk 2 f: Current DQL0150.22
Disk 2 f: Avg DQL05.180.22
Disk 3 l: Current DQL010.03
Disk 3 l: Avg DQL00.230.03
Disk 4 t: Current DQL010.01
Disk 4 t: Avg DQL00.330.02
Disk 5 u: Current DQL010.05
Disk 5 u: Avg DQL00.910.05
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s0473.7621.82
Disk Write Mb/s037.193.73
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Read Mb/s03.10.03
Disk 0 c: Write Mb/s01.30.08
Disk 1 d: Read Mb/s000
Disk 1 d: Write Mb/s000
Disk 2 f: Read Mb/s0426.7511.23
Disk 2 f: Write Mb/s035.862.34
Disk 3 l: Read Mb/s08.170.02
Disk 3 l: Write Mb/s01.720.24
Disk 4 t: Read Mb/s09.640.37
Disk 4 t: Write Mb/s012.491.07
Disk 5 u: Read Mb/s0207.0210.17
Disk 5 u: Write Mb/s000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec02.920.45
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec0124.396.3
Total Received Mb/sec02.920.45
Total Sent Mb/sec0124.396.3
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL User Connections126166147.29
SQL Compilations/Sec0116.4536.91
SQL Re-Compilations/Sec071.3814.61
SQL Batch Requests/sec01352.85238.87
SQL Log Flushes/sec0504.1770.73
SQL Lazy Writes/sec03.40.11
SQL Page Splits/sec0219.3366.61
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Buffer Cache Hit Ratio99.92100100
SQL Cache Memory (MB)32.1932.232.19
SQL Total Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
SQL Target Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Processes Blocked020.05
SQL DeadLocks/sec00.10
SQL Locks Avg Wait(ms)0333889.86
SQL Latches Avg Wait(ms)07.460.76