SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Hourly Stats for: 04/21/2019 11:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 809.81 Hours (33 Days 17 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	2169.4 MB
WorkingSet:	13614.87 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.75 MB
Cache:		279.13 MB AvailableBytes:	2169.4 MB
WorkingSet:	13614.87 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.75 MB
Cache:		279.13 MB AvailableBytes:	2169.4 MB
WorkingSet:	13614.87 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.75 MB
Cache:		279.13 MB AvailableBytes:	2169.4 MB
WorkingSet:	13614.87 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.75 MB
Cache:		279.13 MB AvailableBytes:	2169.4 MB
WorkingSet:	13614.87 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.75 MB
Cache:		279.13 MB PageFile Used:	14595.92 MB
PageFile Free:	18169.25 MB
Percent Free:	55.45% PageFile Used:	14595.92 MB
PageFile Free:	18169.25 MB
Percent Free:	55.45% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.86 GB
Free Space:	48.04 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.86 GB
Free Space:	48.04 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/21/2016 12:01:25 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
184.11268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
0756svchost#1C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
05248wmiprvse#6C:\Windows\sysWOW64\wbem\wmiprvse.exe -secured -Embedding
02952gxhsmservice"C:\Program Files\CommVault\Simpana\Base\GXHSMService.exe" -vm Instance001
03480dllhostC:\Windows\system32\dllhost.exe /Processid:{02D4B3F1-FD88-11D1-960D-00805FC79235}
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage042.1716.05
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0090.1815.94
Processor 1075.9513.61
Processor 2074.8912.32
Processor 3079.8711.61
Processor 4093.7618.77
Processor 5091.5818.36
Processor 6090.3221.39
Processor 7063.8316.4
ALL093.7616.05
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1944.552243.222180.96
Used Memory13528.9513680.3913572.47
Cache Bytes (MB)276.79475.64303.35
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)80.7180.8780.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time05.710.8
% CPU User Time041.1215.25
Processor Queue Length020.15
% Page File Usage1.571.621.58
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec03507.1519.14
Page Reads/sec0283.042.47
Page Writes/sec00.80
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)04.670.71
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)07.60.79
Total Disk Split IO/sec07.30.49
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Avg Write (ms)05.150.71
Disk 0 c: Avg Read (ms)08.60.53
Disk 0 c: Disk Split IO/sec07.30.47
Disk 1 d: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 1 d: Avg Read (ms)00.30.01
Disk 1 d: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 2 f: Avg Write (ms)04.780.16
Disk 2 f: Avg Read (ms)05.670.68
Disk 2 f: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 3 l: Avg Write (ms)04.870.59
Disk 3 l: Avg Read (ms)010.50.03
Disk 3 l: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 4 t: Avg Write (ms)09.850.86
Disk 4 t: Avg Read (ms)04.10.41
Disk 4 t: Disk Split IO/sec00.60.01
Disk 5 u: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 5 u: Avg Read (ms)00.30.01
Disk 5 u: Disk Split IO/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL030.04
Disk Avg DQL04.720.17
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Current DQL010
Disk 0 c: Avg DQL00.30.01
Disk 1 d: Current DQL000
Disk 1 d: Avg DQL000
Disk 2 f: Current DQL000
Disk 2 f: Avg DQL04.710.13
Disk 3 l: Current DQL030.02
Disk 3 l: Avg DQL00.210.02
Disk 4 t: Current DQL020.01
Disk 4 t: Avg DQL00.210.01
Disk 5 u: Current DQL000
Disk 5 u: Avg DQL000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s013.690.34
Disk Write Mb/s039.92.96
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Read Mb/s013.690.07
Disk 0 c: Write Mb/s01.150.08
Disk 1 d: Read Mb/s000
Disk 1 d: Write Mb/s000
Disk 2 f: Read Mb/s01.820.04
Disk 2 f: Write Mb/s039.721.76
Disk 3 l: Read Mb/s000
Disk 3 l: Write Mb/s01.650.2
Disk 4 t: Read Mb/s05.330.23
Disk 4 t: Write Mb/s07.090.92
Disk 5 u: Read Mb/s000
Disk 5 u: Write Mb/s000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec01.720.29
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec05.840.39
Total Received Mb/sec01.720.29
Total Sent Mb/sec05.840.39
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL User Connections139161149.82
SQL Compilations/Sec095.2534.92
SQL Re-Compilations/Sec064.2513.8
SQL Batch Requests/sec0970.61192.35
SQL Log Flushes/sec0475.458.76
SQL Lazy Writes/sec010.50.3
SQL Page Splits/sec0222.6263.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Buffer Cache Hit Ratio99.92100100
SQL Cache Memory (MB)32.2832.2932.29
SQL Total Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
SQL Target Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Processes Blocked030.02
SQL DeadLocks/sec00.10
SQL Locks Avg Wait(ms)0439958.41
SQL Latches Avg Wait(ms)05.241.09