SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Hourly Stats for: 04/21/2019 07:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 805.81 Hours (33 Days 13 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	2167.69 MB
WorkingSet:	13584.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.25 MB
Cache:		279.44 MB AvailableBytes:	2167.69 MB
WorkingSet:	13584.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.25 MB
Cache:		279.44 MB AvailableBytes:	2167.69 MB
WorkingSet:	13584.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.25 MB
Cache:		279.44 MB AvailableBytes:	2167.69 MB
WorkingSet:	13584.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.25 MB
Cache:		279.44 MB AvailableBytes:	2167.69 MB
WorkingSet:	13584.99 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.25 MB
Cache:		279.44 MB PageFile Used:	14688.95 MB
PageFile Free:	18076.22 MB
Percent Free:	55.17% PageFile Used:	14688.95 MB
PageFile Free:	18076.22 MB
Percent Free:	55.17% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.86 GB
Free Space:	48.04 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.86 GB
Free Space:	48.04 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/21/2016 8:01:22 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
268.31268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
04836wmiprvse#6C:\Windows\sysWOW64\wbem\wmiprvse.exe -secured -Embedding
0756svchost#1C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
0756wmiprvse#7C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
03708msdtcC:\Windows\System32\msdtc.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage071.7614.87
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0091.578.48
Processor 1074.7513.25
Processor 2071.9110.93
Processor 3080.1815.32
Processor 4083.3114.96
Processor 5087.5119.15
Processor 6086.9121.61
Processor 7077.3815.26
ALL091.5714.87
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1680.332242.252157.04
Used Memory13518.0413991.3213589.86
Cache Bytes (MB)278.36499.61303.81
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)81.0685.8881.23
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time09.240.93
% CPU User Time064.6813.94
Processor Queue Length020.2
% Page File Usage1.21.591.52
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec02353.8730.24
Page Reads/sec0254.232.67
Page Writes/sec01.10.03
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)05.90.61
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)028.770.91
Total Disk Split IO/sec033.760.55
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Avg Write (ms)03.940.67
Disk 0 c: Avg Read (ms)012.310.63
Disk 0 c: Disk Split IO/sec033.760.54
Disk 1 d: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 1 d: Avg Read (ms)00.30
Disk 1 d: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 2 f: Avg Write (ms)05.970.12
Disk 2 f: Avg Read (ms)033.320.9
Disk 2 f: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 3 l: Avg Write (ms)02.210.51
Disk 3 l: Avg Read (ms)00.580.01
Disk 3 l: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 4 t: Avg Write (ms)08.440.79
Disk 4 t: Avg Read (ms)03.70.39
Disk 4 t: Disk Split IO/sec00.40.01
Disk 5 u: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 5 u: Avg Read (ms)00.90.01
Disk 5 u: Disk Split IO/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL0160.17
Disk Avg DQL017.740.17
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Current DQL010.01
Disk 0 c: Avg DQL00.740.01
Disk 1 d: Current DQL000
Disk 1 d: Avg DQL000
Disk 2 f: Current DQL0160.12
Disk 2 f: Avg DQL017.510.13
Disk 3 l: Current DQL020.03
Disk 3 l: Avg DQL00.220.02
Disk 4 t: Current DQL010.01
Disk 4 t: Avg DQL00.270.01
Disk 5 u: Current DQL000
Disk 5 u: Avg DQL000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s017.320.57
Disk Write Mb/s027.122.66
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Read Mb/s08.970.11
Disk 0 c: Write Mb/s024.890.18
Disk 1 d: Read Mb/s000
Disk 1 d: Write Mb/s000
Disk 2 f: Read Mb/s012.590.12
Disk 2 f: Write Mb/s017.711.32
Disk 3 l: Read Mb/s00.020
Disk 3 l: Write Mb/s06.880.24
Disk 4 t: Read Mb/s09.450.33
Disk 4 t: Write Mb/s010.390.92
Disk 5 u: Read Mb/s000
Disk 5 u: Write Mb/s000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec03.780.32
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec031.810.98
Total Received Mb/sec03.780.32
Total Sent Mb/sec031.810.98
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL User Connections136215157.74
SQL Compilations/Sec088.8933.79
SQL Re-Compilations/Sec057.7312.87
SQL Batch Requests/sec01321.17219.1
SQL Log Flushes/sec0515.5753.6
SQL Lazy Writes/sec040.03
SQL Page Splits/sec0307.723.49
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Buffer Cache Hit Ratio99.95100100
SQL Cache Memory (MB)32.2332.5632.4
SQL Total Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
SQL Target Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Processes Blocked020.04
SQL DeadLocks/sec00.10
SQL Locks Avg Wait(ms)03322.6764.15
SQL Latches Avg Wait(ms)06.070.84