SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Hourly Stats for: 04/21/2019 02:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 800.81 Hours (33 Days 8 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	2168.79 MB
WorkingSet:	13626.17 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.2 MB
Cache:		280.93 MB AvailableBytes:	2168.79 MB
WorkingSet:	13626.17 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.2 MB
Cache:		280.93 MB AvailableBytes:	2168.79 MB
WorkingSet:	13626.17 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.2 MB
Cache:		280.93 MB AvailableBytes:	2168.79 MB
WorkingSet:	13626.17 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.2 MB
Cache:		280.93 MB AvailableBytes:	2168.79 MB
WorkingSet:	13626.17 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.2 MB
Cache:		280.93 MB PageFile Used:	14587.87 MB
PageFile Free:	18177.3 MB
Percent Free:	55.48% PageFile Used:	14587.87 MB
PageFile Free:	18177.3 MB
Percent Free:	55.48% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.86 GB
Free Space:	48.04 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.86 GB
Free Space:	48.04 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/21/2016 3:01:24 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
146.61268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
3.12316scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
0756svchost#1C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
03844wmiprvse#7C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
0672svchostC:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage077.4220.11
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0095.9413.03
Processor 1080.9613.2
Processor 2080.811.3
Processor 3090.4918.04
Processor 4099.8424.17
Processor 5093.9235.28
Processor 6090.1627.12
Processor 7093.618.75
ALL099.8420.11
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1893.142310.922243.6
Used Memory13427.0813742.9113518.95
Cache Bytes (MB)278.53477.45300.38
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)81.1381.3881.19
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time015.691.27
% CPU User Time061.8118.84
Processor Queue Length030.19
% Page File Usage1.521.561.53
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec0511.975.22
Page Reads/sec064.10.53
Page Writes/sec00.60
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)010.310.74
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)029.841.05
Total Disk Split IO/sec04.20.43
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Avg Write (ms)03.350.69
Disk 0 c: Avg Read (ms)015.370.55
Disk 0 c: Disk Split IO/sec04.20.41
Disk 1 d: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 1 d: Avg Read (ms)04.40.02
Disk 1 d: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 2 f: Avg Write (ms)05.870.24
Disk 2 f: Avg Read (ms)032.751.18
Disk 2 f: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 3 l: Avg Write (ms)01.610.56
Disk 3 l: Avg Read (ms)05.50.02
Disk 3 l: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 4 t: Avg Write (ms)010.460.85
Disk 4 t: Avg Read (ms)03.710.56
Disk 4 t: Disk Split IO/sec00.80.02
Disk 5 u: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 5 u: Avg Read (ms)03.60.02
Disk 5 u: Disk Split IO/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL0140.29
Disk Avg DQL028.510.58
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Current DQL000
Disk 0 c: Avg DQL00.080.01
Disk 1 d: Current DQL000
Disk 1 d: Avg DQL000
Disk 2 f: Current DQL0130.11
Disk 2 f: Avg DQL09.390.33
Disk 3 l: Current DQL030.08
Disk 3 l: Avg DQL00.650.06
Disk 4 t: Current DQL0100.1
Disk 4 t: Avg DQL023.940.19
Disk 5 u: Current DQL000
Disk 5 u: Avg DQL000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s0122.714.74
Disk Write Mb/s0181.527.28
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Read Mb/s020.02
Disk 0 c: Write Mb/s01.190.08
Disk 1 d: Read Mb/s000
Disk 1 d: Write Mb/s000
Disk 2 f: Read Mb/s0120.842.7
Disk 2 f: Write Mb/s0166.282.81
Disk 3 l: Read Mb/s00.090
Disk 3 l: Write Mb/s048.731.18
Disk 4 t: Read Mb/s0120.742.02
Disk 4 t: Write Mb/s0141.763.2
Disk 5 u: Read Mb/s000
Disk 5 u: Write Mb/s000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec02.960.48
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec025.381.05
Total Received Mb/sec02.960.48
Total Sent Mb/sec025.381.05
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL User Connections140177159.65
SQL Compilations/Sec0222.6579.92
SQL Re-Compilations/Sec0197.9554.48
SQL Batch Requests/sec01236.36325.9
SQL Log Flushes/sec01193.39119.73
SQL Lazy Writes/sec0441.493.23
SQL Page Splits/sec04512.2452.43
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Buffer Cache Hit Ratio98.9610099.99
SQL Cache Memory (MB)32.3832.4332.38
SQL Total Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
SQL Target Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Processes Blocked0100.31
SQL DeadLocks/sec00.10
SQL Locks Avg Wait(ms)048070.33214.66
SQL Latches Avg Wait(ms)04.60.85