SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Hourly Stats for: 04/21/2019 01:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 799.81 Hours (33 Days 7 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	2205.27 MB
WorkingSet:	13574.89 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.32 MB
Cache:		279.86 MB AvailableBytes:	2205.27 MB
WorkingSet:	13574.89 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.32 MB
Cache:		279.86 MB AvailableBytes:	2205.27 MB
WorkingSet:	13574.89 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.32 MB
Cache:		279.86 MB AvailableBytes:	2205.27 MB
WorkingSet:	13574.89 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.32 MB
Cache:		279.86 MB AvailableBytes:	2205.27 MB
WorkingSet:	13574.89 MB
PoolNonPaged:	81.32 MB
Cache:		279.86 MB PageFile Used:	14523.87 MB
PageFile Free:	18241.3 MB
Percent Free:	55.67% PageFile Used:	14523.87 MB
PageFile Free:	18241.3 MB
Percent Free:	55.67% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.85 GB
Free Space:	48.05 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	51.85 GB
Free Space:	48.05 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	48.09%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	35.76 GB
Free Space:	64.11 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	64.2%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/21/2016 2:01:25 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
121.51268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
02448wmiprvse#6C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
0756svchost#1C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
05420wmiprvse#7C:\Windows\sysWOW64\wbem\wmiprvse.exe -secured -Embedding
03708msdtcC:\Windows\System32\msdtc.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage048.0214.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0079.17.61
Processor 1064.311.46
Processor 2060.6411.72
Processor 3085.4814.52
Processor 4080.213.79
Processor 5089.8520.28
Processor 6088.7722.14
Processor 7083.6316.47
ALL089.8514.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1961.882272.72209.46
Used Memory13458.6813691.9713551.96
Cache Bytes (MB)278.4482.69300.63
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)81.2881.4181.3
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time04.60.78
% CPU User Time046.1313.97
Processor Queue Length020.16
% Page File Usage1.471.541.5
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec0511.724.32
Page Reads/sec064.060.36
Page Writes/sec00.50
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)07.430.78
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)08.960.93
Total Disk Split IO/sec03.30.4
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Avg Write (ms)03.430.72
Disk 0 c: Avg Read (ms)012.20.52
Disk 0 c: Disk Split IO/sec03.30.38
Disk 1 d: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 1 d: Avg Read (ms)02.50.02
Disk 1 d: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 2 f: Avg Write (ms)03.630.15
Disk 2 f: Avg Read (ms)08.960.88
Disk 2 f: Disk Split IO/sec00.60
Disk 3 l: Avg Write (ms)02.320.6
Disk 3 l: Avg Read (ms)014.430.05
Disk 3 l: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 4 t: Avg Write (ms)03.60.83
Disk 4 t: Avg Read (ms)05.30.43
Disk 4 t: Disk Split IO/sec00.40.01
Disk 5 u: Avg Write (ms)07.80.19
Disk 5 u: Avg Read (ms)06.70.03
Disk 5 u: Disk Split IO/sec00.40
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL0220.28
Disk Avg DQL05.460.28
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Current DQL000
Disk 0 c: Avg DQL00.080.01
Disk 1 d: Current DQL000
Disk 1 d: Avg DQL000
Disk 2 f: Current DQL0220.15
Disk 2 f: Avg DQL02.910.15
Disk 3 l: Current DQL010.02
Disk 3 l: Avg DQL00.270.03
Disk 4 t: Current DQL050.02
Disk 4 t: Avg DQL00.170.02
Disk 5 u: Current DQL070.09
Disk 5 u: Avg DQL02.60.08
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s0332.568.79
Disk Write Mb/s0332.910.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Read Mb/s020.01
Disk 0 c: Write Mb/s01.150.08
Disk 1 d: Read Mb/s000
Disk 1 d: Write Mb/s000
Disk 2 f: Read Mb/s0332.558.48
Disk 2 f: Write Mb/s016.991.02
Disk 3 l: Read Mb/s07.680.02
Disk 3 l: Write Mb/s01.310.21
Disk 4 t: Read Mb/s07.20.27
Disk 4 t: Write Mb/s08.660.98
Disk 5 u: Read Mb/s000
Disk 5 u: Write Mb/s0332.718.45
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec01.350.3
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec05.770.41
Total Received Mb/sec01.350.3
Total Sent Mb/sec05.770.41
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL User Connections134166151.91
SQL Compilations/Sec0101.9435.51
SQL Re-Compilations/Sec064.2414.52
SQL Batch Requests/sec0955.33204.78
SQL Log Flushes/sec0509.5770.04
SQL Lazy Writes/sec014.70.61
SQL Page Splits/sec0147.5224.65
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Buffer Cache Hit Ratio99.45100100
SQL Cache Memory (MB)32.5232.5232.52
SQL Total Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
SQL Target Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Processes Blocked020.01
SQL DeadLocks/sec00.20
SQL Locks Avg Wait(ms)0293360.9
SQL Latches Avg Wait(ms)04.510.91