SCOMSQL01 OpsMgr SQL Server

Hourly Stats for: 02/25/2020 02:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 2 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:38
  • Uptime: 896.81 Hours (37 Days 8 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	1985.21 MB
WorkingSet:	13798.18 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.02 MB
Cache:		275.09 MB AvailableBytes:	1985.21 MB
WorkingSet:	13798.18 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.02 MB
Cache:		275.09 MB AvailableBytes:	1985.21 MB
WorkingSet:	13798.18 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.02 MB
Cache:		275.09 MB AvailableBytes:	1985.21 MB
WorkingSet:	13798.18 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.02 MB
Cache:		275.09 MB AvailableBytes:	1985.21 MB
WorkingSet:	13798.18 MB
PoolNonPaged:	80.02 MB
Cache:		275.09 MB PageFile Used:	15322.11 MB
PageFile Free:	17443.06 MB
Percent Free:	53.24% PageFile Used:	15322.11 MB
PageFile Free:	17443.06 MB
Percent Free:	53.24% SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	52.75 GB
Free Space:	47.15 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	47.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive C:
Used Space:	52.75 GB
Free Space:	47.15 GB
Total Space:	99.9 GB
Percent Free:	47.2%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive D:
Used Space:	0.8 GB
Free Space:	99.2 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	99.21%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive F:
Used Space:	143.2 GB
Free Space:	56.8 GB
Total Space:	200 GB
Percent Free:	28.4%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive L:
Used Space:	24.28 GB
Free Space:	75.72 GB
Total Space:	100 GB
Percent Free:	75.72%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive T:
Used Space:	11.28 GB
Free Space:	88.59 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	88.7%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	33.72 GB
Free Space:	66.15 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	66.24%" SCOMSQL01 Drive U:
Used Space:	33.72 GB
Free Space:	66.15 GB
Total Space:	99.87 GB
Percent Free:	66.24%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/25/2016 3:01:29 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
28.11268sqlservr"C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.MSSQLSERVER\MSSQL\Binn\sqlservr.exe" -sMSSQLSERVER
1.63536monitoringhost#1"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
0672svchostC:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
0756svchost#1C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
01820wmiprvse#7C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage052.8422.29
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0083.7824.84
Processor 1079.5827.64
Processor 2066.6213.2
Processor 3082.8416.61
Processor 4081.918.43
Processor 5083.4726.81
Processor 608328.06
Processor 7067.422.76
ALL083.7822.29
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory1482.032131.512064.65
Used Memory13612.2514008.0413676.88
Cache Bytes (MB)273.14475.99294.04
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)79.9986.2580.05
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time09.141.22
% CPU User Time048.3121.07
Processor Queue Length020.16
% Page File Usage7.317.497.41
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec0678.5710.66
Page Reads/sec0339.292.65
Page Writes/sec00.50
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)09.440.77
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)014.880.92
Total Disk Split IO/sec04.80.42
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Avg Write (ms)03.990.75
Disk 0 c: Avg Read (ms)016.640.83
Disk 0 c: Disk Split IO/sec04.80.41
Disk 1 d: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 1 d: Avg Read (ms)06.30.02
Disk 1 d: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 2 f: Avg Write (ms)010.140.28
Disk 2 f: Avg Read (ms)014.930.97
Disk 2 f: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 3 l: Avg Write (ms)01.690.6
Disk 3 l: Avg Read (ms)011.90.04
Disk 3 l: Disk Split IO/sec000
Disk 4 t: Avg Write (ms)0200.85
Disk 4 t: Avg Read (ms)05.80.59
Disk 4 t: Disk Split IO/sec00.60.01
Disk 5 u: Avg Write (ms)000
Disk 5 u: Avg Read (ms)08.10.03
Disk 5 u: Disk Split IO/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL0280.21
Disk Avg DQL013.80.41
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Current DQL010
Disk 0 c: Avg DQL00.190.01
Disk 1 d: Current DQL000
Disk 1 d: Avg DQL000
Disk 2 f: Current DQL0280.09
Disk 2 f: Avg DQL013.480.3
Disk 3 l: Current DQL030.09
Disk 3 l: Avg DQL00.790.06
Disk 4 t: Current DQL040.02
Disk 4 t: Avg DQL02.680.03
Disk 5 u: Current DQL000
Disk 5 u: Avg DQL000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s0131.582.2
Disk Write Mb/s0259.195.79
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk 0 c: Read Mb/s02.650.04
Disk 0 c: Write Mb/s01.150.08
Disk 1 d: Read Mb/s000
Disk 1 d: Write Mb/s000
Disk 2 f: Read Mb/s0131.581.72
Disk 2 f: Write Mb/s0212.72.55
Disk 3 l: Read Mb/s00.130
Disk 3 l: Write Mb/s051.091.51
Disk 4 t: Read Mb/s09.660.43
Disk 4 t: Write Mb/s013.21.65
Disk 5 u: Read Mb/s000
Disk 5 u: Write Mb/s000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec03.140.47
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec0120.82
Total Received Mb/sec03.140.47
Total Sent Mb/sec0120.82
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL User Connections141183160.31
SQL Compilations/Sec0199.2578.73
SQL Re-Compilations/Sec0160.9253.2
SQL Batch Requests/sec01462.27326.26
SQL Log Flushes/sec01129.29119.84
SQL Lazy Writes/sec0430.154.6
SQL Page Splits/sec04453.8642.85
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Buffer Cache Hit Ratio96.9510099.98
SQL Cache Memory (MB)32.5532.6132.56
SQL Total Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
SQL Target Memory (GB)10.7410.7410.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
SQL Processes Blocked0120.18
SQL DeadLocks/sec00.20
SQL Locks Avg Wait(ms)0138857.45
SQL Latches Avg Wait(ms)03.80.87