ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Hourly Stats for: 04/22/2019 22:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:49
  • Uptime: 844.8 Hours (35 Days 4 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9349.52 MB
WorkingSet:	5756.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	290.72 MB
Cache:		322.73 MB AvailableBytes:	9349.52 MB
WorkingSet:	5756.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	290.72 MB
Cache:		322.73 MB AvailableBytes:	9349.52 MB
WorkingSet:	5756.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	290.72 MB
Cache:		322.73 MB AvailableBytes:	9349.52 MB
WorkingSet:	5756.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	290.72 MB
Cache:		322.73 MB AvailableBytes:	9349.52 MB
WorkingSet:	5756.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	290.72 MB
Cache:		322.73 MB PageFile Used:	8171.98 MB
PageFile Free:	12307.51 MB
Percent Free:	60.1% PageFile Used:	8171.98 MB
PageFile Free:	12307.51 MB
Percent Free:	60.1% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.3 GB
Free Space:	27.36 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.86%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.3 GB
Free Space:	27.36 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.86%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/22/2016 11:00:47 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
53.1596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
21.93040monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
7.86744scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
6.25300wmiprvse#2C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
4.73064wmiprvseC:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage052.8716.74
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0071.4141.04
Processor 1062.667.72
Processor 2080.9434.07
Processor 3039.693.2
Processor 4066.8822.52
Processor 5030.781.2
Processor 6073.4417.4
Processor 7021.256.82
ALL080.9416.75
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory9090.359602.419426.4
Used Memory5430.416131.975752.1
Cache Bytes (MB)306.16329.12316.21
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)290.24294.89291.85
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time029.186.42
% CPU User Time034.4710.32
Processor Queue Length0191.09
% Page File Usage12.1613.4113.31
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec03226.0412.35
Page Reads/sec087.90.7
Page Writes/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)08.571.42
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)017.61.34
Total Disk Split IO/sec08.20.8
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL040.02
Disk Avg DQL00.50.03
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s012.360.05
Disk Write Mb/s023.540.5
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec00.880.47
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec03.081.02
Total Received Mb/sec00.880.47
Total Sent Mb/sec03.081.02