ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Hourly Stats for: 04/22/2019 18:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:49
  • Uptime: 840.8 Hours (35 Days 0 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9156.57 MB
WorkingSet:	5947.05 MB
PoolNonPaged:	284.48 MB
Cache:		333.31 MB AvailableBytes:	9156.57 MB
WorkingSet:	5947.05 MB
PoolNonPaged:	284.48 MB
Cache:		333.31 MB AvailableBytes:	9156.57 MB
WorkingSet:	5947.05 MB
PoolNonPaged:	284.48 MB
Cache:		333.31 MB AvailableBytes:	9156.57 MB
WorkingSet:	5947.05 MB
PoolNonPaged:	284.48 MB
Cache:		333.31 MB AvailableBytes:	9156.57 MB
WorkingSet:	5947.05 MB
PoolNonPaged:	284.48 MB
Cache:		333.31 MB PageFile Used:	8268.86 MB
PageFile Free:	12210.63 MB
Percent Free:	59.62% PageFile Used:	8268.86 MB
PageFile Free:	12210.63 MB
Percent Free:	59.62% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	33.98 GB
Free Space:	25.68 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	43.04%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	33.98 GB
Free Space:	25.68 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	43.04%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/22/2016 7:00:44 PM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
84.4596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
28.13064wmiprvseC:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
15.6308svchost#2C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
9.46744scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
6.21796dnsC:\Windows\system32\dns.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage099.4720.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0099.6145.86
Processor 1099.5110.29
Processor 2099.7639.03
Processor 3099.315.08
Processor 4099.5627.46
Processor 5099.232.73
Processor 6099.5822.04
Processor 7099.238.49
ALL099.7620.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory8901.859282.059221.37
Used Memory5639.726324.385880.93
Cache Bytes (MB)307.46338.55326.96
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)283.92287.86285.19
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time0798.8810.83
% CPU User Time01309.717.39
Processor Queue Length0200.84
% Page File Usage10.0810.3110.22
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec026550.36136.79
Page Reads/sec0452.916.52
Page Writes/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)0126.856.95
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)0321.9685.45
Total Disk Split IO/sec05.60.84
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL061.16
Disk Avg DQL011.321.04
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s062.370.64
Disk Write Mb/s0126.91.19
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec078.641.04
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec0157.191.89
Total Received Mb/sec078.641.04
Total Sent Mb/sec0157.191.89