ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Hourly Stats for: 04/22/2019 06:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:49
  • Uptime: 828.85 Hours (34 Days 12 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9174.66 MB
WorkingSet:	5922.57 MB
PoolNonPaged:	294.9 MB
Cache:		332.02 MB AvailableBytes:	9174.66 MB
WorkingSet:	5922.57 MB
PoolNonPaged:	294.9 MB
Cache:		332.02 MB AvailableBytes:	9174.66 MB
WorkingSet:	5922.57 MB
PoolNonPaged:	294.9 MB
Cache:		332.02 MB AvailableBytes:	9174.66 MB
WorkingSet:	5922.57 MB
PoolNonPaged:	294.9 MB
Cache:		332.02 MB AvailableBytes:	9174.66 MB
WorkingSet:	5922.57 MB
PoolNonPaged:	294.9 MB
Cache:		332.02 MB PageFile Used:	8404.15 MB
PageFile Free:	12075.34 MB
Percent Free:	58.96% PageFile Used:	8404.15 MB
PageFile Free:	12075.34 MB
Percent Free:	58.96% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.68 GB
Free Space:	26.98 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.23%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.68 GB
Free Space:	26.98 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.23%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/22/2016 7:04:02 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
68.7596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
39.13040monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
253516svchost#10C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
3.11928healthservice"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\HealthService.exe"
3.1920msmpeng"c:\Program Files\Microsoft Security Client\MsMpEng.exe"
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage055.8221.72
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0072.6641.93
Processor 1078.4416.28
Processor 2069.5340.3
Processor 3057.038.25
Processor 4067.6628.33
Processor 5035.943.33
Processor 6074.6927.79
Processor 70307.53
ALL078.4421.72
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory8705.169579.319243.56
Used Memory5288.376340.755744.32
Cache Bytes (MB)317.86332.39328.27
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)289.27296.09291.33
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time030.088.38
% CPU User Time035.813.34
Processor Queue Length0191.19
% Page File Usage11.7713.3812.19
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec0172.711.71
Page Reads/sec050.11.6
Page Writes/sec02.70.31
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)026.816.78
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)09.21.07
Total Disk Split IO/sec060.84
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL061.35
Disk Avg DQL05.391.36
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s010.31.83
Disk Write Mb/s022.821.21
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec00.920.52
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec05.521.25
Total Received Mb/sec00.920.52
Total Sent Mb/sec05.521.25