ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Hourly Stats for: 04/22/2019 01:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:49
  • Uptime: 823.8 Hours (34 Days 7 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9501.16 MB
WorkingSet:	5706.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	293.59 MB
Cache:		323.29 MB AvailableBytes:	9501.16 MB
WorkingSet:	5706.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	293.59 MB
Cache:		323.29 MB AvailableBytes:	9501.16 MB
WorkingSet:	5706.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	293.59 MB
Cache:		323.29 MB AvailableBytes:	9501.16 MB
WorkingSet:	5706.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	293.59 MB
Cache:		323.29 MB AvailableBytes:	9501.16 MB
WorkingSet:	5706.52 MB
PoolNonPaged:	293.59 MB
Cache:		323.29 MB PageFile Used:	8074.39 MB
PageFile Free:	12405.1 MB
Percent Free:	60.57% PageFile Used:	8074.39 MB
PageFile Free:	12405.1 MB
Percent Free:	60.57% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.53 GB
Free Space:	27.13 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.48%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.53 GB
Free Space:	27.13 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.48%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/22/2016 2:00:53 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
65.6596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
48.48576monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
35.96744scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
14.1308svchost#2C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
14.14system 
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage062.0315.82
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0072.540.27
Processor 1078.596.66
Processor 2075.7831.75
Processor 3058.913.61
Processor 4077.522.58
Processor 5039.841.26
Processor 6078.2814.9
Processor 7043.135.48
ALL078.5915.81
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory8876.669610.519513.9
Used Memory5400.56344.75681.64
Cache Bytes (MB)316.09351.54323.28
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)292.84298.07294.92
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time021.095.97
% CPU User Time043.169.84
Processor Queue Length0201
% Page File Usage16.1316.2416.16
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec0368.939.51
Page Reads/sec0126.113.66
Page Writes/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)011.652.57
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)017.192
Total Disk Split IO/sec060.81
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL030.07
Disk Avg DQL00.970.06
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s09.90.12
Disk Write Mb/s02.070.3
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec00.920.41
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec05.120.89
Total Received Mb/sec00.920.41
Total Sent Mb/sec05.120.89