ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Hourly Stats for: 04/22/2019 00:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:49
  • Uptime: 822.8 Hours (34 Days 6 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	9489.21 MB
WorkingSet:	5727.68 MB
PoolNonPaged:	295.34 MB
Cache:		317.66 MB AvailableBytes:	9489.21 MB
WorkingSet:	5727.68 MB
PoolNonPaged:	295.34 MB
Cache:		317.66 MB AvailableBytes:	9489.21 MB
WorkingSet:	5727.68 MB
PoolNonPaged:	295.34 MB
Cache:		317.66 MB AvailableBytes:	9489.21 MB
WorkingSet:	5727.68 MB
PoolNonPaged:	295.34 MB
Cache:		317.66 MB AvailableBytes:	9489.21 MB
WorkingSet:	5727.68 MB
PoolNonPaged:	295.34 MB
Cache:		317.66 MB PageFile Used:	8092.74 MB
PageFile Free:	12386.75 MB
Percent Free:	60.48% PageFile Used:	8092.74 MB
PageFile Free:	12386.75 MB
Percent Free:	60.48% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.5 GB
Free Space:	27.16 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.53%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	32.5 GB
Free Space:	27.16 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	45.53%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/22/2016 1:00:59 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
36.9596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
12.36744scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
12.38576monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
4.6308svchost#2C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
3.14system 
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage042.6613.45
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0064.2236.25
Processor 1051.884.39
Processor 2076.5630.26
Processor 3030.632.2
Processor 4083.9118.7
Processor 5014.380.57
Processor 6067.1910.27
Processor 7021.724.96
ALL083.9113.45
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory9227.669542.229472.31
Used Memory5499.0960215734.98
Cache Bytes (MB)315.71325.72321.45
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)295.44305.79297.92
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time021.195.07
% CPU User Time030.848.38
Processor Queue Length0130.73
% Page File Usage16.2416.4816.32
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec01229.822.11
Page Reads/sec012.20.55
Page Writes/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)010.31.01
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)030.421.26
Total Disk Split IO/sec022.31.17
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL010.02
Disk Avg DQL00.330.02
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s04.810.09
Disk Write Mb/s09.680.4
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec01.150.41
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec06.930.82
Total Received Mb/sec01.150.41
Total Sent Mb/sec06.930.82