ADSERVER07 Active Directory Domain Controller

Hourly Stats for: 02/25/2020 02:00

System Information

  • System: VMware, Inc. - VMware Virtual Platform
  • Hardware: 4 CPUs - 8 Total Cores - 16GB System Memory
  • OS: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter 64-bit
  • Last Booted: 12/18/2015 18:12:49
  • Uptime: 896.83 Hours (37 Days 8 Hours)

System Resource Pie Graphs

AvailableBytes:	10489.78 MB
WorkingSet:	4727.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	309.31 MB
Cache:		318.42 MB AvailableBytes:	10489.78 MB
WorkingSet:	4727.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	309.31 MB
Cache:		318.42 MB AvailableBytes:	10489.78 MB
WorkingSet:	4727.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	309.31 MB
Cache:		318.42 MB AvailableBytes:	10489.78 MB
WorkingSet:	4727.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	309.31 MB
Cache:		318.42 MB AvailableBytes:	10489.78 MB
WorkingSet:	4727.6 MB
PoolNonPaged:	309.31 MB
Cache:		318.42 MB PageFile Used:	6971.7 MB
PageFile Free:	13507.79 MB
Percent Free:	65.96% PageFile Used:	6971.7 MB
PageFile Free:	13507.79 MB
Percent Free:	65.96% ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	33.15 GB
Free Space:	26.51 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	44.44%" ADSERVER07 Drive C:
Used Space:	33.15 GB
Free Space:	26.51 GB
Total Space:	59.66 GB
Percent Free:	44.44%"

Top 5 CPU Processes at 1/25/2016 3:02:25 AM - Max CPU Percent per Process is 800% (8 cores x 100%)

%CPUPIDNameCommand
230.8596lsassC:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe
67.79640monitoringhost"C:\Program Files\Microsoft Monitoring Agent\Agent\MonitoringHost.exe" -Embedding
66.26744scsm"C:\Program Files\LogRhythm\LogRhythm System Monitor\scsm.exe"
49.2308svchost#2C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
33.83064wmiprvseC:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total CPU Usage078.7739.68
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Processor 0085.4756.93
Processor 1090.6352.39
Processor 2083.1357.73
Processor 3071.5622.28
Processor 4085.3145.77
Processor 5077.8111.47
Processor 6083.1356.31
Processor 7072.9714.59
ALL090.6339.68
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Avail Memory9790.4610760.7510587.14
Used Memory4014.755194.784372.85
Cache Bytes (MB)307.89336.48321.52
Pool Nonpaged Bytes (MB)300.33303.16301.48
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
% CPU Privileged Time033.4213.77
% CPU User Time048.8425.91
Processor Queue Length0130.75
% Page File Usage10.210.2210.21
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Pages/sec0113.255.33
Page Reads/sec07.63.75
Page Writes/sec000
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Total Disk Avg Write (ms)02.780.97
Total Disk Avg Read (ms)0170.317.83
Total Disk Split IO/sec010.080.86
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Current DQL0151.2
Disk Avg DQL02.190.79
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
Disk Read Mb/s00.480.23
Disk Write Mb/s026.9517.12
CounterMin ValueMax ValueAvg Value
NIC 0 Received Mb/sec03.421.6
NIC 0 Sent Mb/sec02.51.4
Total Received Mb/sec03.421.6
Total Sent Mb/sec02.51.4